1976 Madelyn Chiomento
        Winifred Walen
        Sandra Wilbur
1977 Victoria Melosi
1978 Diane Bonnano
        Rosanne Goodstein
        Joseph Rosati
        Charles Holtz
1979 Sonia Regaldo
1980 Guy Cornish
        Janet Koontz
1981 Joyce Bloom
1982 Nancy Mueller
        Anna Rice
1983 Ree Arnold
        Joyce Williams
1984 Theresa Purcell
        Hattie Vanderbeek
1985 Carol Franks
        Carol Vona-Persson
        Maria Caterino
        Catherine Paskert
1986 Kitty Batterson
        Jacqueline Malaska
        John Matthews
1988 Edward Chaloupka
        F. Compton Jenkins
        John Smith
1989 Greg Montgomery
        James McCall
        Ron Ferrara
1990 Ken Koczur
        Tim Sabins
        Carolyn Masterson
        Lenny Saunders
1991 Robert Powell
1992 Richard Bennett -  Ridgewood High School
        Jane Siems - Roxbury High School
        Virginia Reilly -  Nishuane School
        Frank Gentle -  Nishuane School
1993 Nancy Giardina -  Montclair State
        Charles (Chip) Candy - Memorial Middle School, Medford
        David Jenkins -  Hawes School, Ridgewood
        Diane Panko -  Scotch Plains-Fanwood
        Jay Phillips -  Rush School, Cinnaminson
        James Ross -  Orchard School, Ridgewood
1994 Richard Mann - Cherry Hill School District
        Marie Ross -  New Milford School District
        Doris Walker Bennentt - Montclair High School
1995 Edith Thompson -  Rowan College
        Pam Clause McGroarty - Livingston High School
        James McCann -  Gloucester Township
1996 Anita Blomberg - Northeast Elementary School
        Jodi Mensch -  Livingston High School
        Paula Zaccone-Tzannetakis Seton Hall University
1997 Katherine Gill -  William Paterson College
        Marty Siegel -  Rockaway Meadow School, Parsipanny-Troy
        Kathy Williams -  Delsea Regional High School
1998 Joseph Conely -  Upper Saddle River School District
1999 Andy Schmidt -  Hillsdale Public Schools
        Jules Geftic -  Livingston School District
2000 Judith L. Earl -  Sparta School District
        Mary Jo Young -  Bordentown School District
2001 Joann Groeger  Lawrenceville Elementary School
        Corinne Ozolins Bridgewater-Raritan School District
        Carol Smith Matawan-Aberdeen Regional School District
2002 Christine Baccarella Horace Mann School, Bayonne
        Patti Falotico Marian Mc Keown School, Newton
2003 Dr. Richard Fopeano, Rowan University
        Lucille Williams, Union High School
        Norma Kensinger, Rosa International Middle School, Cherry Hill
        Lynne Landis, Mahala Atchinson Elementary School, Tinton Falls
2004 Dr. Carolyn Masterson, Higher Education, Montclair State University
        Jennifer (Jill) Humann, Thompson Middle School, Middletown
        Edward Davis, Mahala Atchinson Elementary School, Tinton Falls
2005 Dr. Klara Gubacs, Montclair State University
        Carol Lynch,  Fleetwood Elementary School
        Julie DiChairo-Getlan, Jefferson Elementary School
2006 Dr. Richard Bakker, Kean University
        Noelle Stewart-Sullivan, Tuscan Elementary School
2007 Arlene Dolegiewitz, Hamilton Primary School, Bridgewater
        Amelia Stewart, Bridgewater-Raritan School District
        Joann Bopp, JFK Middle School
        Edward Breheney, North Brunswick High School
        Dr. Steven Cone, Rowan University
2008 Gary Conk, New Egypt Elementary School
        Michelle Sniscak, Weston School, Manville
        Eileen Kelley, Monroe Township High School
2009 Jennifer Balucha, Milltown School, Bridgewater-Raritan School District
        Ryan Matheson, Lawrence Township Middle School, Lawrenceville
        Jaime Adams, Brick Township High School, Brick
        Dr. Rob Gilbert, Montclair State University
2010 Dawn Francavilla, Wardlaw-Hartridge High School
        Dr. Michele DiCorcia, Rowan University
        Dr. Virginia Overdorf, William Paterson University
        Dr. Peter Rattigan, Rowan University
2011 Keith Chaudruc, Mt. Pleasant Elementary School, Livingston
        Eric Eder, Nishuane Elementary School, Montclair
2012 Mark Camardo, Oak Knoll Elementary School, Monroe Township
        Susan Toth, Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly
        Anne Farrell, The College of New Jersey, Ewing
2013 Karen Drach-Parker, Chester M. Stephens Elementary School, Mt. Olive Twp.
        Consuelo Bonnillas, Kean University
2014 Craig Mahler, Ridge School, Willard School, Glen School, Ridewood Public Schools
        Colleen McCurry, Eisenhower Middle School, Wyckoff School District
        Theresa Purcell Cone, Rowan University
2015 Virginia (Ginny) Smith, Elisabeth Morrow School, Englewood
        Michael Shansky, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Fair Lawn
        Dr. James McCall, Rowan University
2016 Edward "Ted" Olsen, Laura Donovan Elementary School, Freehold
        Lois Joyce, Whitney Young Elementary School, Jersey City
        Mark Friedrich, Millburn High School, Millburn
2017 Dr. Steve Wehrle, Broad Street School, Gibbstown
        Shyella Joy Mayk, Heritage Middle School, Livingston
        Dr. David Jones, Livingston High School, Livingston